Harold’s CV

2015 BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES
Bentley Team HTP, Bentley Continental GT3
DNF (contact) – Monza
DNF (brake issue) – Silverstone
36th overall (damage) – Paul Ricard
5th overall – 24 Hours of Spa (Bentley’s best ever result)
DNF (contact) – Nurburgring
BATHURST 12 HOUR
Bentley Team M-Sport, Bentley Continental GT3
DNF (drivetrain issue)
NURBURGRING 24 HOURS
Bentley Team HTP, Bentley Continental GT3
8th overall
VLN ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Bentley Team HTP, Bentley Continental GT3
10th in class – RD 2

Profile 9

2014 BLANCPAIN ENDURANCE SERIES
HTP Motorsport, Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
4th – Paul Ricard
5th – Monza
6th – 24 Hours of Spa
6th – Silverstone
8th – Nurburgring 1000
BATHURST 12 HOUR
HTP Motorsport, Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
2nd overall
NURBURGRING 24 HOURS
HTP Motorsport, Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
7th overall

Profile 19

2013
Phoenix Racing, Audi R8 LMS ultra (GT3)
4th – Bathurst 12 Hour
3rd – VLN, RD 3
3rd – VLN, 6 Hours
6th – Blancpain Endurance Series, Monza
4th – 24 Hours of Spa

Profile 10

2012 WORLD ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Rebellion Racing, Lola-Toyota B12/60 (LMP1)
FIA Endurance Trophy for LMP1 Teams Champions
1st – LMP1 Privateer Class – 6 Hours of Shanghai
4th – LMP1 Privateer Class – 6 Hours of Fuji
3rd – LMP1 Privateer Class – 6 Hours of Bahrain
3rd – LMP1 Privateer Class – 6 Hours of Sao Paulo
1st – LMP1 Privateer Class – 6 Hours of Silverstone
3rd – LMP1 Privateer Class – Le Mans 24 Hours
2nd – LMP1 Privateer Class – 6 Hours of Spa

Profile 11

2011 LE MANS SERIES
Aston Martin Racing, Lola-Aston Martin DBR1-2 (LMP1)
6th – 6 hours of Zhuhai
9th – 6 hours of Silverstone
AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES
Aston Martin Racing, Lola-Aston Martin DBR1-2 (LMP1)
1st – Laguna Seca
3rd – Petit Le Mans

Profile 5

2010 LE MANS 24 HOURS
Aston Martin Racing, Lola-Aston Martin DBR1-2 (LMP1)
6th (5th in LMP1)
AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES
Aston Martin Racing, Lola-Aston Martin DBR1-2 (LMP1)
2nd – Long Beach Grand Prix
3rd – 12 Hours of Sebring
LE MANS SERIES
Aston Martin Racing, Lola-Aston Martin DBR1-2 (LMP1)
2nd – Paul Ricard 8 Hours

Profile 4

2009 LE MANS SERIES
Aston Martin Racing, Lola-Aston Martin DBR1-2 (LMP1)
2nd – Nurburgring 1000kms
4th – Silverstone 1000kms
5th – Spa 1000kms
5th – Algarve 1000kms
DNF (Gearbox) – Barcelona 1000kms
LE MANS 24 HOURS
Aston Martin Racing, Lola-Aston Martin DBR1-2 (LMP1)
DNF (accident caused by water leak)
ASIAN LE MANS SERIES
Aston Martin Racing, Lola-Aston Martin DBR1-2 (LMP1)
1st & 4th – Okayama 500kms
INTERNATIONAL CZECH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Mercedes Benz C-Klasse (DTM)
3rd – Brno

Profile 9

Profile 13

2008 LE MANS SERIES
Pescarolo Sport, Pescarolo-Judd 01 (LMP1)
3rd – Monza 1000kms
6th – Barcelona 1000kms
6th – Silverstone 1000kms
8th – Nurburgring 1000kms
NC – Spa 1000kms (Ran out of fuel 500 yards from finish while running 6th)
LE MANS 24 HOURS
Pescarolo Sport, Pescarolo-Judd 01 (LMP1)
7th overall, winner of the unofficial ‘petrol-class’ and best placed non-works team
AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES
Creation Autosportif, Creation CA07 (LMP1)
DNF (Gearbox) – Petit Le Mans
DAYTONA 24 HOURS
SAMAX Motorsport, Riley Pontiac (DP)
Retired with engine failure after 4 hours

Profile 6

Profile 7

2007 LE MANS SERIES
Pescarolo Sport, Pescarolo-Judd 01 (LMP1)
3rd – Spa 1000kms
4th – Monza 1000kms
4th – 1000 Milhas (Brazil)
6th – Valencia 1000kms
DNF (Starter motor) – Silverstone 1000kms
DNF (Gearbox) – Nurburgring 1000kms
LE MANS 24 HOURS
Pescarolo Sport, Pescarolo-Judd 01 (LMP1)
13th overall and 6th in class despite losing 90 minutes in pits with oil leak
AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES
Creation Autosportif, Creation CA07 (LMP1)
2nd in class / 5th overall – Petit Le Mans
3rd in class / 9th overall – Laguna Seca

Profile 15

Profile 16

2006 LE MANS SERIES
Swiss Spirit, Courage LC70-Judd (LMP1)
2 podium finishes
4th overall in championship
2nd – Spa-Francorchamps
2nd – Jarama
5th – Nurburgring
DNF (Gearbox) – Donington Park
DNF – Istanbul
LE MANS 24 HOURS
Swiss Spirit, Courage LC70-Judd (LMP1)
DNF (Gearbox) – Retired from fifth after 132 laps having qualified ninth
AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES
Creation Autosportif, Creation CA07 (LMP1)
Contested two rounds of the ALMS
3rd – Laguna Seca
4th – Petit Le Mans
DAYTONA 24 HOURS
Spirit of Daytona, Crawford Pontiac (DP)
DNF (engine failure)

Profile 8

Profile 14

2005 LE MANS SERIES
Rollcentre Racing, Dallara-Nissan (LMP1)
Three top ten finishes in top-line sportscar debut season
7th – Istanbul 1000kms
9th – Nurburgring 1000kms
DNF – Silverstone 1000kms
Kruse Motorsport, Courage C65-Judd (LMP2)
DNF (Engine) – Spa 1000kms
LE MANS 24 HOURS
Rollcentre Racing, Dallara-Nissan (LMP1)
Not classified – Qualified 13th but mechanical trouble at start means car is not classified at end of race
AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES
Kruse Motorsport, Courage C65-Judd (P2)
Qualified 3rd and finished 2nd on ALMS debut

Profile 3

Profile 17

2004 LE MANS ENDURANCE SERIES
Saulnier Racing, Dallara WSL3-AER
3 Podiums, 7 top-five finishes, 13 top-ten finishes
6th overall in championship
Finished 5th on debut at Jarama despite limited testing
3rd, 5th & 6th – Valencia
3rd & 4th – Estoril
3rd & 6th – Laus
4th – Barcelona
5th – Jarama
6th & 6th – Magny Cours
6th – Zolder
V de V FRENCH ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Saulnier Racing
Vice champion behind team-mate Phillippe Hottinguer. Only missed out on title having missed a race due to World Series commitments
Won first race of the season having qualified third

Profile 2

2003 FORMULA 3 EURO SERIES
Saulnier Racing, Dallara Sodemo-Renault F302
Made debut in highly competitive F3 Euroseries where he competed against the likes of Nico Rosberg, Robert Kubica, Christian Klien and Robert Doornbos
V de V FRENCH ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Saulnier Racing
Led in Spa on endurance racing debut before mechanical failure
Finished on podium in 12 Hours of Magny Cours

Profile 1

2002 BRITISH F3 – Scholarship Class
Team Diamond, Dallara Mugen-Honda F301
13 top-ten finishes in ultra-competitive scholarship class
4th – Snetterton
5th – Knockhill
6th & 6th – Brands Hatch
MACAU GP
Asian Formula 2000 Challenge
Finished 5th
2001 BRITISH F3 – Scholarship Class
Team Diamond, Dallara Mugen-Honda F398
8 top-ten finishes in debut season in Formula 3
4th & 4th – Brands Hatch Indy
5th – Donington Park
7th – Knockhill
ELF MASTERS of F3, Spa Francorchamps
Team Diamond, Dallara Mugen-Honda F398, Class B
Won the ELF Masters title having qualified on pole
MACAU GP
Asian Formula 2000 Challenge
Finished 5th on Macau debut
1999-2000 US FORMULA FORD 2000
Pabst Racing, Van Diemen Ford
Spent two years racing in the US FF-2000 Championship
Numerous top ten finishes
Qualified 3rd and 4th in debut season
1996 JIM RUSSELL RACING SCHOOL, Donington Park
Formula Vauxhall Junior
Outright category winner
1995 WINFIELD RACING SCHOOL, Magny Cours
Finalist
1994 MAX MYGALE AUTO RACING SCHOOL
Finalist